Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9893,722
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8684,268
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8724,271
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1964,472
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,3112,058
AzulArgentina 3,5792,224
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4198,960
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,13810,028
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12610,021
AmberleyAustralia 15,5899,687
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4196,474
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5706,568
AimoresBrazil 1,024636
AlagoinhasBrazil 221138
AltamiraBrazil 1,6351,016
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0291,261
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,497930
ApodiBrazil 557346
AracajuBrazil 252156
AracuaiBrazil 775482
AragarcasBrazil 1,526948
AraxaBrazil 1,305811
Arco VerdeBrazil 331206
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3826,452
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3456,428
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3197,034
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5744,085
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3996,462
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2805,145
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3325,177
AbecheChad 7,1624,451
AntofagastaChile 3,6032,239
AricaChile 3,4512,145
AltaiChina 13,6098,457
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4212,747
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4022,736
AraucaColombia 3,9872,478
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8092,988
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6662,900
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7212,934
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6965,404
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8765,516
AswanEgypt 8,7095,412
AsyutEgypt 8,6415,370
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1813,841
AsmaraEritrea 9,0745,639
AssabEritrea 9,4205,854
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9065,534
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6084,728
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8586,747
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5537,179
AccraGhana 4,6852,912
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7685,448
AthensGreece 8,4615,258
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4515,252
AasiaatGreenland 8,8655,509
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4575,255
AputiteqGreenland 8,7155,416
AkureyriIceland 8,6435,371
AgraIndia 13,2308,221
AhmedabadIndia 12,6927,887
AkolaIndia 13,1408,165
AllahabadIndia 13,6098,457
AmritsarIndia 12,8948,013
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,91911,135
AbadanIran 10,3606,438
ArakIran 10,5726,569
AlbengaItaly 7,7144,793
AlgheroItaly 7,4874,652
AmendolaItaly 8,0535,004
AnconaItaly 8,0304,990
ArezzoItaly 7,9104,916
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2872,664
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3532,705
AbashiriJapan 16,26510,107
AburatsuJapan 17,47710,860
AikawaJapan 16,93710,525
AjiroJapan 17,27310,734
AkitaJapan 16,75810,414
AkuneJapan 17,38210,802
AomoriJapan 16,63610,338
AsahikawaJapan 16,30610,133
AsosanJapan 17,33110,770
AmmanJordan 9,2675,759
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9168,026
AinaziLatvia 9,5065,907
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4055,844
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6646,005
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3025,780
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6115,972
AtarMauritania 4,4802,784
AgalegaMauritius 10,4336,483
AcapulcoMexico 7,3004,537
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3278,903
AltaiMongolia 14,2308,843
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6619,111
AgadirMorocco 5,5403,443
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1465,062
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1888,195
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3788,313
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5148,398
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6418,476
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6678,493
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6693,523
AgadezNiger 6,0243,744
AsuncionParaguay 2,5411,579
ArequipaPeru 3,5472,204
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,78311,050
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5945,962
AradRomania 8,7025,407
AjanRussia 14,8949,255
AldanRussia 14,5039,012
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7446,677
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4857,758
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,5139,640
AnadyrRussia 13,3368,287
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5726,570
ArmavirRussia 10,0856,267
AstrakhanRussia 10,6376,610
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1208,775
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7514,195
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7204,176
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7564,198
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5214,052
Abu HamedSudan 8,6185,355
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5055,285
AqiqSudan 9,0765,640
ArbaatSudan 8,9965,590
AromaSudan 8,8015,469
AtbaraSudan 8,6295,362
Abu KamalSyria 9,7816,078
AleppoSyria 9,5085,908
AranyaprathetThailand 15,8509,849
AtakpameTogo 4,9023,046
AdanaTurkey 9,3715,824
AfyonTurkey 9,0415,618
AnkaraTurkey 9,2775,765
AntalyaTurkey 8,9845,583
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3667,063
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2475,124
AberporthUk 7,7084,790
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7544,819
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5355,925
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5955,962
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8816,761
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8626,750
ArtigasUruguay 2,8451,768
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2034,476
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5615,320
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4436,489
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9784,958
Ada, MnUsa 8,5555,316
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3974,597
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6874,155
Akron, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7225,420
Albany, GaUsa 6,6954,160
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8744,272
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1165,043
Albion, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6825,395
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4525,252
Algona, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Alice, TxUsa 7,6204,735
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7844,216
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6955,403
Alma, MiUsa 7,5324,681
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5984,722
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2305,114
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2825,146
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7684,206
Amite, LaUsa 7,1264,428
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1257,534
Anderson, InUsa 7,3844,588
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8284,243
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0394,374
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3974,597
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1016,898
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6264,117
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2073,857
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8284,243
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1785,082
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4306,481
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9964,969
Athens, GaUsa 6,7784,212
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8374,249
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6354,123
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4788,997
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6404,126
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5805,953
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Austin, TxUsa 7,7054,788
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9027,396
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5797,817
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9882,478
AdenYemen 9,6596,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -