Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2257,597
BustAfghanistan 11,9017,395
BatnaAlgeria 7,0164,360
BecharAlgeria 6,1083,795
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9964,347
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0093,734
BiskraAlgeria 6,9094,294
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5434,066
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,0163,739
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,0403,753
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,0543,762
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,6113,487
ByrdAntarctica 8,6775,392
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,8802,411
BarilocheArgentina 4,6232,873
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,3172,061
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4809,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6019,695
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26410,107
BrestBelarus 9,1685,697
BrusselsBelgium 8,0034,973
Belize CityBelize 6,2163,862
BeninBenin 4,9783,093
BohiconBenin 4,9803,095
BermudaBermuda 5,4703,399
BageBrazil 2,7801,727
BambuiBrazil 1,282797
BarbacenaBrazil 1,294804
BarbalhaBrazil 347215
BarcelosBrazil 2,8131,748
BarraBrazil 429266
Barra Do CordaBrazil 856532
BarreirasBrazil 650404
BelémBrazil 1,423884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,167725
BelterraBrazil 1,9331,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 548341
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3361,451
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 548340
BrasiliaBrazil 1,108688
BrevesBrazil 1,573977
BurgasBulgaria 8,9615,569
BurundiBurundi 7,6044,725
BatouriCameroon 6,1683,833
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2394,499
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3296,419
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5585,939
Banff, AbCanada 9,9736,198
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4814,649
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1424,438
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7636,067
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7155,416
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3154,546
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9075,535
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0955,652
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8895,524
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7153,552
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2986,399
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6104,107
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2414,500
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9973,105
BeijingChina 15,9469,909
BarranquillaColombia 4,5832,848
Benito SalasColombia 4,2542,644
BogotáColombia 4,2102,616
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5765,329
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3604,574
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7444,191
BaniDominican Republic 4,6672,900
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7242,936
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6472,888
BahariyaEgypt 8,4935,278
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7225,420
BiarritzFrance 7,1074,417
BordeauxFrance 7,2654,514
BrestFrance 7,3884,591
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0087,462
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0097,463
BitamGabon 5,7893,597
BanjulGambia 3,6522,269
BerlinGermany 8,5925,339
BrockenGermany 8,4025,221
BokeGuinea 3,6012,238
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6082,242
BudapestHungary 8,6235,358
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6315,363
BangaloreIndia 13,1548,174
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8617,992
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0578,735
BikanerIndia 12,7607,929
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,07810,613
BabolsarIran 10,8716,755
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0916,892
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6026,588
Bandar LengehIran 10,9286,791
BirjandIran 11,4237,099
BushehrIran 10,5786,573
BaghdadIraq 10,0506,245
BasraIraq 10,3206,413
BelmulletIreland 7,6994,784
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6664,764
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1045,036
BergamoItaly 7,9234,924
BolognaItaly 7,9464,937
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0765,019
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9514,941
BrindisiItaly 8,1635,072
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5342,818
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2942,668
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6907,886
BeirutLebanon 9,2825,768
BenghaziLibya 7,8934,905
BirzaiLithuania 9,4415,867
BitolaMacedonia 8,4355,241
BlantyreMalawi 8,0284,989
BvumbweMalawi 8,0364,994
BintuluMalaysia 16,85910,476
BamakoMali 4,3022,674
Bko-SMali 4,3022,673
BougounMali 4,2722,655
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9723,090
BaitagMongolia 13,9168,647
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9338,658
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6709,116
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,2279,462
BayandelgerMongolia 15,2589,481
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5379,033
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,0779,369
BulganMongolia 14,5379,034
BhamawMyanmar 15,1739,428
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3548,299
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5093,423
BilmaNiger 6,5774,087
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6043,483
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2456,366
BergenNorway 8,8015,469
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8005,468
BjornoyaNorway 10,2416,364
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6375,988
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4375,864
BadinPakistan 12,3187,654
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7497,923
BalakotPakistan 12,7337,912
BarkhanPakistan 12,4097,711
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9493,075
BascoPhilippines 17,72211,013
BialystokPoland 9,1905,711
BejaPortugal 6,3013,915
BragancaPortugal 6,6934,159
BistritaRomania 8,9685,573
BucharestRomania 8,9505,562
BajkitRussia 13,2948,261
BarabinskRussia 12,6867,883
BarnaulRussia 13,0748,125
BerezovoRussia 11,7487,300
BiserRussia 11,4687,126
BlagovescenskRussia 15,4219,583
BogdarinRussia 14,5699,053
BogucanyRussia 13,5648,429
BomnakRussia 14,9829,310
BorRussia 13,0248,093
BorzjaRussia 15,0509,352
BratskRussia 13,9128,645
BelgradeSerbia 8,5705,325
BoSierra Leone 3,6702,280
BontheSierra Leone 3,5772,223
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5445,309
BerberaSomalia 9,6085,970
BusanSouth Korea 17,02810,581
BadajozSpain 6,4323,997
BarcelonaSpain 7,1404,437
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9024,289
BabanusaSudan 7,8024,848
BaselSwitzerland 7,9324,929
BernSwitzerland 7,8814,897
BangkokThailand 15,6409,719
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6459,722
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4599,606
BizerteTunisia 7,3654,577
BalikesirTurkey 8,8685,511
BursaTurkey 8,9835,582
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7207,283
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8814,897
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8714,891
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8724,892
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8604,885
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7074,789
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7884,840
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7686,070
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7344,185
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0637,496
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0637,496
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2804,524
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1624,451
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9024,289
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6674,143
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6174,733
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9214,922
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0916,270
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7437,919
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8944,284
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0327,477
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8477,362
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2845,769
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0054,353
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7636,067
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7915,463
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8154,235
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5894,095
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4096,468
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7054,166
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6694,144
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7704,828
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7756,074
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2124,481
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7494,194
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7014,164
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9214,922
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1784,460
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6634,762
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5874,715
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7034,165
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4264,614
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8914,282
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1344,433
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7854,838
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1604,449
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4694,641
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8074,852
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1595,691
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9374,311
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2464,503
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1564,447
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2754,521
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8364,248
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7844,837
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9914,344
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9956,211
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1607,557
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6202,249
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0272,502
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3204,549
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -