Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9907,451
ChlefAlgeria 6,7074,168
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0744,396
CeresArgentina 3,1911,983
ChamicalArgentina 3,5622,214
ChepesArgentina 3,6462,266
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7552,955
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0171,875
CórdobaArgentina 3,4602,150
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4632,152
CorrientesArgentina 2,7801,727
CairnsAustralia 16,92810,520
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8519,228
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1159,392
CedunaAustralia 15,2249,460
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8749,864
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55710,289
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3229,521
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,29010,744
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2949,504
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3219,521
ChittagongBangladesh 14,6619,111
CharnocksBarbados 3,4342,134
CotonouBenin 4,9783,093
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,174730
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,425886
CabroboBrazil 213133
CaceresBrazil 2,0841,295
CaetiteBrazil 540336
Campina GrandeBrazil 519322
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9811,231
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,0511,274
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,522946
Campos SalesBrazil 400249
CanavieirasBrazil 583362
CaparaoBrazil 1,154717
CapinopolisBrazil 1,435892
CaratingaBrazil 1,085675
CaravelasBrazil 812504
CarinhanhaBrazil 651405
CarolinaBrazil 961597
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,9551,215
CataguasesBrazil 1,271790
CatalaoBrazil 1,269788
CatanduvaBrazil 1,575979
CaxiasBrazil 763474
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,4231,506
Ceara MirimBrazil 682424
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,308813
ChapecoBrazil 2,3211,442
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8851,172
CipoBrazil 11270
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,122697
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,054655
CordeiroBrazil 1,331827
CorrentinaBrazil 684425
CorumbaBrazil 2,1781,354
CoximBrazil 1,8901,174
CrateusBrazil 605376
CuiabaBrazil 1,9081,186
CuritibaBrazil 1,9701,224
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8696,133
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1716,320
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7585,442
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0385,616
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3835,209
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9266,790
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3274,553
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5354,683
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0204,363
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7344,185
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7394,188
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8934,284
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2835,769
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0685,013
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4914,655
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1155,664
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7686,691
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2675,758
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7586,064
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7484,815
Comox, BcCanada 10,5786,573
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2146,347
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0835,644
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7376,051
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9376,175
ChicoChile 5,0473,136
ChillanChile 4,3872,726
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,4752,781
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7502,330
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0573,143
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2272,627
ChangchunChina 16,0149,951
ChangduChina 14,9829,310
ChangshaChina 16,50010,253
ChengduChina 15,6119,701
ChongqingChina 15,8899,874
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2062,614
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2055,099
CamagueyCuba 5,5053,421
CasablancaCuba 5,9913,723
ChebCzech Republic 8,3825,208
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7705,450
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7322,941
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7422,947
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7102,927
CanarEcuador 4,4612,772
CairoEgypt 8,7895,461
CaenFrance 7,6364,745
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5564,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2311,386
CocobeachGabon 5,5563,453
CologneGermany 8,1505,064
ChiosGreece 8,6735,389
CorfuGreece 8,2515,127
ConakryGuinea 3,6082,242
CatacamasHonduras 5,8603,641
CholutecaHonduras 5,9043,669
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4358,349
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6109,079
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6109,079
ChahbaharIran 11,4897,140
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6864,776
ClonesIreland 7,7944,843
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7484,815
CorkIreland 7,5344,681
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5294,679
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4454,626
CameriItaly 7,8514,879
CampobassoItaly 7,9804,959
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5354,682
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4674,640
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4374,622
Cape MeleItaly 7,7104,791
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9324,929
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7664,826
CerviaItaly 7,9894,965
CiampinoItaly 7,8534,880
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8854,900
Cisa PassItaly 7,8554,881
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8174,857
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1325,053
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7264,801
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0054,974
ChibaJapan 17,21610,698
ChichibuJapan 17,16910,669
ChichijimaJapan 18,15611,282
ChoshiJapan 17,20110,689
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3465,808
ChilekaMalawi 8,0284,989
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9074,913
ChitipaMalawi 7,9264,925
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3735,203
ComitanMexico 6,5244,054
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,74711,650
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,1709,427
ChoirMongolia 14,9739,304
CasablancaMorocco 5,9273,683
ChindeMozambique 8,1545,067
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8649,237
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1028,142
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4158,336
CondegaNicaragua 5,8323,624
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7719,179
ChejuNorth Korea 17,06910,607
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,69810,376
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,87510,486
ChhorPakistan 12,4107,712
ChitralPakistan 12,5847,820
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3271,446
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4041,494
CajamarcaPeru 4,3172,683
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2652,650
ChiclayoPeru 4,4702,778
ChimbotePeru 4,2972,670
CuzcoPeru 3,5642,215
CzestochowaPoland 8,8205,481
CoimbraPortugal 6,4664,018
CalafatRomania 8,6995,406
CeahlauRomania 9,0605,630
ClujRomania 8,8865,522
ConstantaRomania 9,1235,669
CraiovaRomania 8,7825,457
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2547,615
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0077,461
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0368,101
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9218,029
Cape UelenRussia 12,7977,952
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,9119,887
CaraRussia 14,5009,010
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3347,043
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1538,173
ChitaRussia 14,7749,181
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,7749,181
CokurdahRussia 13,3048,267
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,6789,121
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4143,986
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,27710,115
CaceresSpain 6,5104,045
CadizSpain 6,2603,890
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6034,103
CordobaSpain 6,4544,011
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3268,281
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7919,813
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8079,822
Chiang MaiThailand 15,4419,595
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5219,645
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6869,747
ChumphonThailand 15,4799,619
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7725,451
CorumTurkey 9,4655,881
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8467,361
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0587,493
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6924,780
CernovcyUkraine 9,1215,668
ChernigovUkraine 9,6105,972
CarrascoUruguay 3,1991,988
ColoniaUruguay 3,2632,028
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1982,608
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4054,601
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6804,151
Camden, ScUsa 6,6164,112
Canton, NyUsa 7,1284,430
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3265,174
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3513,946
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9804,337
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Casper, WyUsa 9,0085,598
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3836,452
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8544,259
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0515,003
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4584,013
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4684,019
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9774,336
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7004,164
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9884,342
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0304,369
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9144,297
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5914,095
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4865,273
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8045,471
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6224,736
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1396,301
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1994,474
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8575,504
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2294,492
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2264,490
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Clark, SdUsa 8,5085,287
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3584,572
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2494,504
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4575,255
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2224,488
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7864,838
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0378,101
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4604,636
College Park, MdUsa 6,7344,185
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7394,809
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6214,114
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3264,552
Columbus, InUsa 7,3154,545
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8414,872
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1814,462
Conception, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1825,085
Conway, ArUsa 7,4944,657
Conway, ScUsa 6,4784,026
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Corning, ArUsa 7,4784,647
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9424,314
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9894,343
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3486,430
Covington, LaUsa 7,1004,412
Covington, TnUsa 7,4034,600
Crete, NeUsa 8,2145,104
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1995,716
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5347,167
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5347,167
CaracasVenezuela 3,8372,384
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3872,105
CoroVenezuela 4,1452,575
ChipataZambia 7,7994,847
ChomaZambia 7,1774,460
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7364,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -