Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5494,070
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7254,179
DavisAntarctica 9,9826,203
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,93910,526
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,25210,721
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5669,052
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1999,445
DhakaBangladesh 14,5109,017
D’UccleBelgium 8,0034,973
DiamantinaBrazil 985612
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9131,189
DouradosBrazil 2,1091,311
DoualaCameroon 5,6613,518
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9764,335
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9785,579
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8654,266
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1425,681
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3514,568
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4675,262
DuianChina 14,8659,237
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2855,149
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4315,861
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8733,028
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7702,964
DabaaEgypt 8,5565,317
DakhlaEgypt 8,3945,216
DijonFrance 7,7714,829
DresdenGermany 8,5305,301
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,7896,083
DebrecenHungary 8,7915,463
DalatangiIceland 8,6845,396
DaltonganjIndia 13,8548,609
DarbhangaIndia 14,0188,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,8779,245
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,8869,251
DumkaIndia 14,1748,808
DwarkaIndia 12,3257,659
DezfulIran 10,4126,470
DublinIreland 7,7594,822
DecimomannuItaly 7,4454,627
DobbiacoItaly 8,1495,064
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2762,657
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2415,743
DagorettiKenya 8,4575,255
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5335,924
DedzaMalawi 7,9704,953
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9409,284
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0369,343
DaweiMyanmar 15,3879,562
De BiltNetherlands 8,1455,062
De KooyNetherlands 8,1905,090
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1925,091
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3078,269
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2308,222
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0938,136
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0818,128
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8355,490
DalbandinPakistan 11,8927,390
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5207,780
DirPakistan 12,5907,824
DroshPakistan 12,5827,818
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,72711,015
DohaQatar 10,5866,578
DorohoiRomania 9,1345,676
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0297,475
DudinkaRussia 12,4247,721
DzardzanRussia 13,4208,340
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4666,504
DakarSenegal 3,6882,292
DaruSierra Leone 3,7562,334
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5354,682
DamazinSudan 8,5065,286
DongolaSudan 8,3225,171
DamascusSyria 9,3605,816
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3605,817
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7386,052
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2927,638
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6185,356
DjerbaTunisia 7,2074,479
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8156,099
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1505,065
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8944,905
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7496,058
DonetskUkraine 9,9296,170
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9616,811
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8664,267
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7834,215
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7634,824
Danville, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5724,084
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0446,242
David City, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2504,506
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9926,209
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7824,215
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6085,970
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5874,715
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1884,467
Delphine, InUsa 7,5194,673
Denton, MdUsa 6,6804,151
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7455,435
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0064,975
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3665,820
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4705,264
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3734,582
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2164,484
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5805,953
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Dover, DeUsa 6,6804,151
Dover, TnUsa 7,2554,509
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8154,857
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8584,883
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2405,120
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Durham, NhUsa 6,7564,198
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5712,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -