Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4073,981
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8984,287
EsquelArgentina 4,7472,950
EzeizaArgentina 3,3402,075
East SaleAustralia 14,5759,057
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7069,139
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
EssendonAustralia 14,6429,099
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,452902
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6201,628
EspinosaBrazil 632393
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5684,703
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9196,164
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9246,167
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9246,167
Edson, AbCanada 10,1106,282
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5805,953
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0625,631
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9586,809
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3966,460
ErlianChina 15,4039,571
El CaranoColombia 4,5052,800
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8795,518
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7952,980
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5992,858
El ArishEgypt 9,0435,619
El TorEgypt 8,9285,548
ErfurtGermany 8,3645,198
EssenGermany 8,1835,085
EsfahanIran 10,7226,663
EilatIsrael 9,0945,651
EsashiJapan 16,51910,265
EldoretKenya 8,3335,178
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,4288,966
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6253,495
EeldeNetherlands 8,2935,153
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8713,648
EnuguNigeria 5,5173,428
EncarnacionParaguay 2,5571,589
EvoraPortugal 6,3473,944
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,7689,799
EkimcanRussia 15,2229,459
Elat’MaRussia 10,3946,459
ElistaRussia 10,3516,432
ErbogacenRussia 13,7698,556
EssejRussia 12,9938,074
Ed DueimSudan 8,3535,190
El FasherSudan 7,6154,732
El GeneinaSudan 7,3134,544
El ObeidSudan 8,1095,039
El ShowakSudan 8,7255,422
En NahudSudan 7,9074,914
EdirneTurkey 8,8555,502
ErzincanTurkey 9,8106,096
ErzurumTurkey 9,9536,185
EskisehirTurkey 9,0855,646
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9976,834
EntebbeUganda 8,0144,980
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0975,032
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0444,999
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5354,682
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6204,114
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7544,197
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0065,597
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0495,002
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5305,301
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9054,291
Elko, NvUsa 9,6556,000
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1795,082
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5285,921
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0134,358
Erie, PaUsa 7,1724,457
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0294,989
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3346,422
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7104,791
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3376,424
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6985,405
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2855,770
Evansville, InUsa 7,3564,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -