Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4587,741
FarahAfghanistan 11,6997,270
FormosaArgentina 2,6521,648
ForrestAustralia 15,2349,467
FrancistownBotswana 7,1994,474
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,055655
FloraniaBrazil 552343
FlorestaBrazil 219136
FlorianoBrazil 577359
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1391,329
FormosaBrazil 1,039645
FortalezaBrazil 745463
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3281,446
FrancaBrazil 1,422884
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2835,769
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9806,202
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9026,153
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6176,598
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7706,071
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6096,593
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0746,260
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2376,362
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8384,249
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8264,242
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6135,352
FayaChad 7,1534,445
FamagustaCyprus 9,1915,711
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5535,315
FarafraEgypt 8,3605,195
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9193,678
FichtelbergGermany 8,4385,243
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1775,081
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4255,236
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1065,037
FaranahGuinea 3,8922,419
FalconaraItaly 8,0204,984
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8924,904
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0374,994
FonniItaly 7,5164,670
FrontoneItaly 7,9724,954
FrosinoneItaly 7,8924,904
FukauraJapan 16,65410,349
FukueJapan 17,25710,724
FukuiJapan 17,13110,645
FukuokaJapan 17,23410,709
FukushimaJapan 16,97710,549
FukuyamaJapan 17,23910,713
FushikiJapan 17,06110,602
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7317,911
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2175,728
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1455,683
FunchalMadeira 5,3473,322
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6762,284
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1223,804
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9875,585
FaroPortugal 6,2083,857
FerganaRussia 12,5357,789
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5822,226
FalunSweden 9,2455,745
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9504,940
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6545,999
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9307,413
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1795,083
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8584,883
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1805,083
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5375,305
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8914,282
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5294,678
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5865,336
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7074,789
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5544,073
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4083,982
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4143,986
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3095,785
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3064,540
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1175,666
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4534,631
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7995,468
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6855,397
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1683,833
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8974,907
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6984,783
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4024,599
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7154,173
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1774,460
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2074,478
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0774,398
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6594,138
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8636,129
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5645,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -