Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3587,679
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2827,632
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6034,103
General PicoArgentina 3,7392,323
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,1931,984
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7451,706
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5929,068
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8359,219
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8499,848
GrazAustria 8,3665,199
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4006,463
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5156,534
GomelBelarus 9,6315,985
GrodnoBelarus 9,2675,759
GaranhunsBrazil 350218
GoianiaBrazil 1,279795
GoiasBrazil 1,321821
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 978608
GrajauBrazil 941584
GuairaBrazil 2,1931,363
GuaramirangaBrazil 685425
GuaratingaBrazil 701436
GarouaCameroon 6,2293,871
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7704,207
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9935,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4756,509
Golden, BcCanada 10,0716,258
Goose, NfCanada 7,3664,577
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6034,725
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3086,406
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6774,149
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8064,229
GanzhouChina 16,81410,448
GuangzhouChina 16,79710,438
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7612,959
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5742,842
GonderEthiopia 8,8485,498
GourdonFrance 7,3714,580
GrenobleFrance 7,6504,754
GeisenheimGermany 8,1305,052
GorlitzGermany 8,5995,344
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2833,904
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2943,911
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8331,761
GoaIndia 12,7727,937
GuwahatiIndia 14,5819,061
GelaItaly 7,6804,772
GenoaItaly 7,7834,837
GhediItaly 7,9424,935
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0955,030
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9104,915
GrossetoItaly 7,8124,855
GrottaglieItaly 8,1145,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6004,723
GuidoniaItaly 7,8754,894
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1272,564
GifuJapan 17,21110,695
GaoMali 5,2403,256
GuamMariana Islands 19,45612,090
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8054,850
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6184,734
GuaymasMexico 8,7915,463
GaluutMongolia 14,4678,990
GemertNetherlands 8,1285,051
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7928,571
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2858,255
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3678,307
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,284
GayaNiger 5,3353,315
GardermoenNorway 9,0205,605
GeiloNorway 8,9255,546
GdanskPoland 9,0025,594
GalatiRomania 9,1345,676
Gor’KijRussia 10,5506,556
GorznyjRussia 10,4026,464
GridinoRussia 10,3596,437
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7896,083
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,8803,033
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2294,492
GijonSpain 6,9014,289
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6624,761
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6745,390
GoteborgSweden 8,8845,521
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8835,520
GothenburgSweden 8,8845,520
GunnarnSweden 9,6115,972
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7534,818
GabesTunisia 7,1734,457
GafsaTunisia 7,1104,418
GiresunTurkey 9,7536,061
GoztepeTurkey 9,0195,605
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2146,969
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0706,879
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0485,001
GajvoronUkraine 9,3875,833
GeniceskUkraine 9,6525,998
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0644,390
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3437,670
Galva, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4064,602
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2565,752
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9714,332
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9284,305
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7576,063
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5174,049
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4795,269
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6145,353
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2074,478
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0075,597
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5564,695
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2696,381
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7664,826
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5545,937
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8314,866
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3844,588
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0644,390
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6994,163
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1784,460
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2984,535
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3184,547
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0774,398
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7174,796
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7664,205
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7124,171
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6884,778
Groton, CtUsa 6,6294,119
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8687,375
GuanareVenezuela 4,0022,487
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0032,487
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4552,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -