Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7117,277
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7294,182
HuamboAngola 5,9913,723
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52210,267
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0528,732
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0488,729
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,51510,263
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5553,452
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4687,126
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5944,097
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6154,111
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2434,501
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3654,577
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Hope, BcCanada 10,3296,419
HaikouChina 16,58610,307
HailarChina 15,2829,497
HamiChina 14,2158,833
HetanChina 13,2868,256
HavanaCuba 5,9843,719
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6172,869
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5632,836
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8092,988
HelwanEgypt 8,7745,452
HurguadaEgypt 8,8995,530
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,5355,304
HelsinkiFinland 9,6385,989
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6636,004
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8566,746
HamburgGermany 8,5005,282
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5005,282
HannoverGermany 8,4005,220
HelgolandGermany 8,4355,242
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,1485,063
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4585,256
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6825,395
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0788,127
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3798,314
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5555,316
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2808,253
HaifaIsrael 9,2065,721
HaboroJapan 16,24110,092
HachijojimaJapan 17,49110,869
HachinoheJapan 16,66810,358
HagiJapan 17,18710,680
HakodateJapan 16,52510,269
HamadaJapan 17,15710,662
HamamatsuJapan 17,29410,747
HikoneJapan 17,21610,698
HimejiJapan 17,23410,709
HiradoJapan 17,22210,702
HirooJapan 16,46310,230
HiroshimaJapan 17,22210,702
HitaJapan 17,28210,739
HitoyoshiJapan 17,38610,804
HunLibya 7,3744,582
HomboriMali 5,0373,130
HomalinMyanmar 14,9339,280
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3209,520
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,252
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2408,228
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
HororataNew Zealand 13,2308,221
HyderabadPakistan 12,2727,626
HuanucoPeru 4,0372,509
HelPoland 9,0275,609
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,7489,786
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,0097,462
HatangaRussia 12,7087,897
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4537,117
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6882,292
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6746,012
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5935,340
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,94710,531
HaejuSouth Korea 16,60110,316
HyesanSouth Korea 16,36010,166
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4528,359
HalaibSudan 9,0325,612
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7305,425
HudeibaSudan 8,6225,358
HaparandaSweden 9,9126,160
HarnosandSweden 9,4725,886
HamaSyria 9,4355,863
HassakahSyria 9,8246,104
Hua HinThailand 15,5739,677
HakkariTurkey 10,1116,283
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0284,989
HersonUkraine 9,5075,908
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2435,744
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5974,721
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8944,284
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8284,243
Hart, MiUsa 7,6664,763
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7464,192
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3245,172
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6754,148
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7565,441
Hays, KsUsa 8,2555,130
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1796,325
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Helena, MtUsa 9,5655,944
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1204,425
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5654,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7584,200
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8385,492
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3304,555
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8474,255
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5765,329
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7064,167
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4604,636
Holly, CoUsa 8,4385,243
Homer, AkUsa 12,2467,610
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5274,678
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2754,521
Horton, KsUsa 8,0314,991
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7565,441
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8474,255
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Houma, LaUsa 7,0784,398
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4874,653
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0394,374
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0774,398
Huron, SdUsa 8,4885,275
HanoiVietnam 16,11610,014
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,29710,127
HarareZimbabwe 7,5994,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -