Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7814,214
In SalahAlgeria 6,1513,822
InnsbruckAustria 8,1325,053
IbiriteBrazil 1,181734
IguatuBrazil 452281
IlheusBrazil 486302
ImperatrizBrazil 1,054655
IndaialBrazil 2,1061,308
IpameriBrazil 1,253778
IraiBrazil 2,3661,470
IreceBrazil 296184
ItaberabaBrazil 266165
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2621,405
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9631,220
ItamarandibaBrazil 909565
ItaperunaBrazil 1,229763
ItapevaBrazil 1,8141,127
ItirucuBrazil 334207
ItuacuBrazil 435270
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0421,269
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9536,807
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4205,232
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2576,995
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6106,593
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4872,167
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5214,673
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,7143,551
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7982,982
IzobambaEcuador 4,4812,784
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8825,519
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1153,800
IoanninaGreece 8,3235,172
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9045,533
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0945,651
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0158,088
IranshahrIran 11,5177,157
IstranaItaly 8,0735,017
IidaJapan 17,21010,695
IizukaJapan 17,23910,713
IrakoJapan 17,30010,750
IriomotejimaJapan 17,64310,963
IrozakiJapan 17,32110,764
IshigakijimaJapan 17,68210,988
IshinomakiJapan 16,90110,503
IwamizawaJapan 16,36910,172
IzuharaJapan 17,12910,644
IrbidJordan 9,2735,762
IfraneMorocco 6,0743,775
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1228,154
IlorinNigeria 5,2923,289
InchonNorth Korea 16,69510,374
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3566,435
IslamabadPakistan 12,7157,902
IquitosPeru 3,8212,374
IloiloPhilippines 18,03011,204
IasiRomania 9,1825,706
IcaRussia 14,8299,215
IlirnejRussia 13,3818,315
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,3319,527
IrkutskRussia 14,3318,906
Ivdel’Russia 11,5487,176
IbizaSpain 6,9124,296
IspartaTurkey 9,0035,595
IstanbulTurkey 9,0175,603
IzmirTurkey 8,7575,442
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0525,625
IzmailUkraine 9,1885,710
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Independence, KsUsa 7,9174,920
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9924,345
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3834,588
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9994,971
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4255,235
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3403,940
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0394,995
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9284,927
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9924,345
IsokaZambia 7,8514,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -