Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3537,677
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0417,482
KhostAfghanistan 12,4257,721
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3187,655
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,9693,709
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9929,316
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2745,141
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4066,466
KandiBenin 5,2483,261
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8694,890
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8714,891
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5605,319
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1454,440
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5157,156
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4956,522
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0645,011
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1404,437
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9188,027
KashiChina 12,9068,020
KunmingChina 15,6949,753
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0663,769
KhargaEgypt 8,5415,308
KosseirEgypt 8,9185,542
KajaaniFinland 9,9846,204
KuopioFinland 9,9196,164
KuusamoFinland 10,1256,292
KarlsruheGermany 8,0835,023
KasselGermany 8,3045,160
KonstanzGermany 8,0334,992
KumasiGhana 4,5892,852
KalamataGreece 8,2825,147
KerkiraGreece 8,2515,127
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3245,173
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6615,382
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0865,646
KankanGuinea 4,0452,514
KindiaGuinea 3,7062,303
KissidougouGuinea 3,9142,432
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2248,217
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,90010,502
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,90010,502
KeszthelyHungary 8,4655,261
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4475,249
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3018,887
KotaIndia 13,0198,090
KozhikodeIndia 12,9408,041
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,04210,590
KermanIran 11,1866,951
KermanshahIran 10,3386,424
Khoram AbadIran 10,4236,477
KilkennyIreland 7,6434,749
KingstonJamaica 5,1853,222
KagoshimaJapan 17,44510,840
KanazawaJapan 17,07810,613
KaruizawaJapan 17,12510,642
KatsuuraJapan 17,26610,730
KawaguchikoJapan 17,22110,701
KitamiesashiJapan 16,17510,051
KobeJapan 17,26010,726
KochiJapan 17,34110,776
KofuJapan 17,20110,689
KumagayaJapan 17,15210,659
KumamotoJapan 17,32410,766
KumejimaJapan 17,72211,013
KureJapan 17,24210,714
KushiroJapan 16,37810,178
KutchanJapan 16,40510,194
KyotoJapan 17,23610,710
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1728,185
KitaleKenya 8,3145,167
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3106,407
KufraLibya 7,8084,852
KaunasLithuania 9,3215,792
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2165,727
KybartaiLithuania 9,2495,747
KarongaMalawi 7,9894,965
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7649,796
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,25710,724
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6219,707
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8369,841
KuantanMalaysia 15,8179,829
KuchingMalaysia 16,51610,263
KayesMali 4,1332,568
KeniebaMali 4,0382,509
KidalMali 5,4943,414
KitaMali 4,2042,612
KoutiaMali 4,5162,807
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,04610,593
KisinevMoldova 9,2695,760
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,3929,565
KhatgalMongolia 14,2328,844
KhovdMongolia 13,8338,596
KhujirtMongolia 14,6199,084
KhutagMongolia 14,4498,979
KenitraMorocco 6,0533,762
KalewaMyanmar 14,9019,259
KathaMyanmar 15,0889,376
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4099,575
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8689,239
KengtungMyanmar 15,4739,615
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9879,313
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2613,891
KathmanduNepal 13,9458,666
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7119,763
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2878,257
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4048,329
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4508,358
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3128,272
KanoNigeria 5,8453,632
KangnungNorth Korea 16,75610,413
KarasjokNorway 10,1526,309
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9185,542
KristiansandNorway 8,7375,430
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1035,657
KhasabOman 11,0656,876
KarachiPakistan 12,1257,535
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1417,544
KhanpurPakistan 12,5037,770
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1057,522
KororPalau 19,25111,963
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7845,458
KlodzkoPoland 8,6505,375
KoszalinPoland 8,8595,505
KrakowPoland 8,8215,481
KalakanRussia 14,6229,087
KaliningradRussia 9,1305,673
KamenskoeRussia 13,8768,622
KandalaksaRussia 10,3066,404
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,7906,705
KazanRussia 10,8726,756
KemRussia 10,3196,413
KerchRussia 9,7446,055
KhabarovskRussia 15,7499,786
KirenskRussia 14,0678,741
KirovRussia 10,9356,795
KljuciRussia 14,6249,087
KolpasevRussia 12,8387,977
KorfRussia 14,0858,753
KostromaRussia 10,4076,467
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7227,906
KotlasRussia 10,8106,718
KrasnodarRussia 9,9376,175
KrasnojarskRussia 11,5487,176
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4077,089
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4878,381
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2857,013
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9236,787
KurganRussia 11,8887,387
KurskRussia 9,9416,177
KyraRussia 14,9229,273
KigaliRwanda 7,7194,797
KoldaSenegal 3,7332,320
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7922,356
KosiceSlovakia 8,8365,491
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9364,310
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,46810,234
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3898,320
KadugliSudan 7,9924,966
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4405,244
KassalaSudan 8,8175,479
KhartoumSudan 8,4225,233
KostiSudan 8,3645,197
KalmarSweden 9,0265,609
KaresuandoSweden 9,9916,209
KarlstadSweden 9,0655,633
KristianstadSweden 8,8745,514
KamishliSyria 9,8796,139
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5299,650
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8899,873
Khon KaenThailand 15,8679,860
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6669,735
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8019,819
KairouanTunisia 7,2864,527
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5305,922
KarsTurkey 10,1276,293
KastamonuTurkey 9,4015,842
KayseriTurkey 9,4465,870
KonyaTurkey 9,1765,702
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4777,132
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7287,288
KinlossUk 8,2385,119
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8776,138
KievUkraine 9,5215,917
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8026,091
KirovogradUkraine 9,5555,937
KlepininoUkraine 9,5885,958
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6696,008
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1835,707
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6065,970
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7886,082
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9524,942
Keene, NhUsa 6,8054,229
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3254,552
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4705,263
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0293,746
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7355,428
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5577,803
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0204,984
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4874,031
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1766,323
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9554,322
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3537,676
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4817,756
KabompoZambia 6,8974,286
KabweZambia 7,3474,566
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3514,568
KafirondaZambia 7,3304,555
KaomaZambia 6,9514,319
KasamaZambia 7,6874,777
KasempaZambia 7,0754,397
KawambwaZambia 7,4704,642
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -