Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2014,475
LuandaAngola 5,7553,576
LuenaAngola 6,4514,009
La PlataArgentina 3,3152,060
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0851,917
La RiojaArgentina 3,5492,205
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5962,235
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3633,332
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7511,709
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1978,822
LavertonAustralia 14,6299,091
LearmonthAustralia 15,3669,549
LongreachAustralia 16,22910,085
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,23010,085
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9539,292
Low HeadAustralia 14,2578,859
LinzAustria 8,3675,199
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5425,308
LerwickUk 8,5415,307
La PazBolivia 3,1921,984
LavrasBrazil 1,346837
LencoisBrazil 328204
LinharesBrazil 1,000622
LondrinaBrazil 1,9141,189
LomBulgaria 8,7135,415
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4965,901
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8844,899
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4456,491
Langara, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3625,197
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7356,049
London, OnCanada 7,3034,538
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2545,750
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3535,812
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9813,095
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9492,454
LanzhouChina 15,3439,535
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4648,988
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8772,409
LimonCosta Rica 5,3413,319
LarnacaCyprus 9,1555,689
LimassolCyprus 9,0975,653
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2724,519
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9264,304
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5845,334
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5712,841
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7482,951
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6262,875
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8343,004
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5802,846
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4552,768
LuxorEgypt 8,7555,440
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1763,838
Laucala BayFiji 14,7939,193
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8576,125
Le MansFrance 7,5654,701
LilleFrance 7,9234,923
LyonFrance 7,6464,751
LambarnGabon 5,5793,467
LastourvilleGabon 5,8453,632
LibrevilleGabon 5,5213,431
LeipzigGermany 8,4725,264
LindenbergGermany 8,6205,357
LamiaGreece 8,4065,224
LarissaGreece 8,4415,246
LemnosGreece 8,6575,380
LimnosGreece 8,6725,389
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8462,390
LabeGuinea 3,8412,387
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5258,404
La CeibaHonduras 5,9903,722
La MesaHonduras 6,0803,778
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1218,154
LudhianaIndia 13,0018,079
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4644,638
LatinaItaly 7,8594,884
LatronicoItaly 7,9894,964
LecceItaly 8,1535,066
LodwarKenya 8,4295,238
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7569,791
LiepajaLatvia 9,2545,751
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2715,761
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0094,977
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4115,227
LabuanMalaysia 17,15610,661
LuqaMalta 7,6284,740
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6692,280
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5985,343
LashioMyanmar 15,2549,479
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3188,276
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2888,257
LagosNigeria 5,0853,160
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9385,554
LillehammerNorway 9,0585,629
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8457,982
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3811,479
LimaPeru 4,1252,564
LegaspiPhilippines 18,14411,275
LisbonPortugal 6,2953,912
LeninbadRussia 12,3667,685
LevsiRussia 11,8497,363
LungiSierra Leone 3,5822,226
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2485,125
LanzaroteSpain 5,1763,216
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9804,337
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9064,913
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9024,910
LatakiaSyria 9,3635,818
LampangThailand 15,5039,634
LoeiThailand 15,7469,785
Lop BuriThailand 15,6469,722
LomeTogo 4,8543,017
LeemingUk 8,0224,985
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5425,308
London, EnglandUk 7,8344,868
London-GatwickUk 7,8174,858
LynehamUk 7,7624,824
L’VovUkraine 9,0665,634
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3945,838
LozovajaUkraine 9,8546,123
LubnyUkraine 9,6686,008
LuckUkraine 9,2095,722
LuganskUkraine 10,0496,245
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9894,965
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2164,484
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3154,546
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4854,030
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0154,359
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3165,789
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8224,861
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8884,902
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1755,701
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7345,428
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8785,517
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7294,803
Larned, KsUsa 8,2035,097
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5175,292
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4505,872
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7394,188
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7564,198
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7484,815
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8814,897
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3645,197
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2314,494
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8304,244
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1174,423
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8604,263
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9236,166
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8004,225
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8814,897
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7954,222
Libby, MtUsa 9,8826,141
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8004,225
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5645,322
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4964,658
Llano, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6435,992
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6586,002
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6825,395
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5654,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2404,499
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1414,438
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3735,203
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0504,381
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2165,106
Luling, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8525,500
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7444,191
LivingstoneZambia 7,0384,374
LundaziZambia 7,8824,898
LusakaZambia 7,3384,560
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3374,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -