Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9487,424
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1657,559
MilianaAlgeria 6,7734,209
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5923,475
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,0656,255
Malarg EArgentina 4,1362,570
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4742,780
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,5612,213
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4062,116
MendozaArgentina 3,9182,435
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,9102,430
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,9101,808
Mackay MoAustralia 16,38610,182
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5957,826
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8179,829
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2519,477
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6499,103
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6339,093
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0469,350
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6589,108
Mount IsaAustralia 16,55310,286
MuharraqBahrain 10,5146,533
MinskBelarus 9,4945,900
MogilevBelarus 9,6435,992
MaunBotswana 6,7774,212
MacapaBrazil 1,7441,084
MacauBrazil 660410
MaceioBrazil 403251
MachadoBrazil 1,435892
ManausBrazil 2,4261,507
MarabaBrazil 1,223760
MaringaBrazil 1,9711,225
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8831,170
Monte AzulBrazil 638397
Montes ClarosBrazil 855532
Morada NovaBrazil 603375
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 227141
MamfeCameroon 5,6713,524
MarouaCameroon 6,3603,952
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4805,891
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2904,530
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5565,938
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3707,065
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8846,763
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6095,971
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7784,212
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1514,444
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0964,409
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1074,417
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2835,769
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9284,926
Morden, MbCanada 8,7505,437
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3514,568
MoundouChad 6,4814,027
MatecanaColombia 4,3762,719
MoroniComoros 8,9725,575
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6965,404
MarstalDenmark 8,6125,352
Melville HallDominica 3,7692,342
MichesDominican Republic 4,6192,870
MocaDominican Republic 4,7632,960
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8162,993
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8893,038
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6642,898
MilagroEcuador 4,5442,824
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4605,257
MinyaEgypt 8,6535,377
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5503,449
MassawaEritrea 9,1385,679
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5175,293
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4095,847
MarseilleFrance 7,4924,656
MontpellierFrance 7,4284,616
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2601,404
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1236,291
MakokouGabon 5,8973,664
MayumbaGabon 5,5623,456
MitzicGabon 5,7583,578
MkamboGabon 6,0243,743
MoandaGabon 5,8933,662
MouilaGabon 5,6363,502
MagdeburgGermany 8,4765,267
MunichGermany 8,2335,116
MünsterGermany 8,2585,131
MethoniGreece 8,2465,124
MilosGreece 8,4615,258
MitiliniGreece 8,7405,431
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7375,430
MacentaGuinea 3,9152,433
MamouGuinea 3,7962,359
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2249,460
MiskolcHungary 8,7685,448
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8587,990
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3708,308
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6927,887
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5608,426
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,00011,186
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,55811,532
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3209,520
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,91311,131
MashhadIran 11,4887,139
Malin HeadIreland 7,8984,908
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7684,827
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0725,016
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8454,875
MilanItaly 7,8824,898
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8614,885
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7964,844
ManIvory Coast 4,0382,509
MaebashiJapan 17,12210,640
MaizuruJapan 17,18110,676
MakurazakiJapan 17,46310,851
MatsueJapan 17,12810,643
MatsumotoJapan 17,13210,646
MatsuyamaJapan 17,28910,744
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,03411,207
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,93011,142
MishimaJapan 17,26510,728
MitoJapan 17,13010,645
MiyakejimaJapan 17,37910,799
MiyakoJapan 16,76410,418
MiyakojimaJapan 17,73411,020
MiyakonojoJapan 17,44910,843
MiyazakiJapan 17,44010,838
MombetsuJapan 16,23510,089
MoriokaJapan 16,76110,415
MuroranJapan 16,47010,235
MurotomisakiJapan 17,39210,807
MutsuJapan 16,58410,306
Ma’AnJordan 9,1915,711
MafraqJordan 9,3035,781
MombasaKenya 8,7155,416
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6147,838
MaseruLesotho 7,1994,474
MonroviaLiberia 3,7042,301
MisratahLibya 7,4724,643
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2375,740
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9545,564
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3515,811
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9495,561
MakhangaMalawi 8,0384,995
MangochiMalawi 8,0745,017
MwmosaMalawi 8,0895,027
MzimbaMalawi 7,9324,929
MzuzuMalawi 7,9824,960
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6759,740
MersingMalaysia 15,8509,850
MiriMalaysia 16,99410,560
MaleMaldives 12,5867,821
MenakaMali 5,4253,371
MoptiMali 4,7702,964
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,62310,330
MazatlanMexico 8,1975,094
MeridaMexico 6,5144,048
Mexico CityMexico 7,3494,567
MonterreyMexico 7,7214,798
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5574,696
MaantyMongolia 14,8689,239
MandalgoviMongolia 14,9099,265
MatadMongolia 15,3009,508
MurenMongolia 14,2858,877
MarrakechMorocco 5,7403,567
MeknesMorocco 6,0843,781
MideltMorocco 6,0363,751
MaputoMozambique 7,6994,784
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6455,372
MandalayMyanmar 15,1029,385
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0919,378
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4269,586
MindatMyanmar 14,8909,253
MonywaMyanmar 15,0029,322
MyeikMyanmar 15,4269,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,1689,426
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0835,023
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5188,400
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3008,265
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1938,198
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7713,586
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7413,567
MagariaNiger 5,9243,681
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2413,878
MaradiNiger 5,7673,583
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2953,912
MakurdiNigeria 5,6673,521
MinnaNigeria 5,5383,442
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,94010,526
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5675,945
MajisOman 11,0816,886
MasirahOman 11,2586,996
Muscat  Oman 11,2366,982
MultanPakistan 12,5747,814
MurreePakistan 12,7397,916
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,18611,301
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,6101,622
MoyobambaPeru 4,1712,592
MactanPhilippines 18,18711,301
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,82711,078
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6454,129
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1833,842
MagadanRussia 14,4899,004
MahackalaRussia 10,5396,549
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,1816,948
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,1816,948
MarkovoRussia 13,5588,425
MinusinskRussia 13,5508,420
MogocaRussia 14,8519,228
MoscowRussia 10,1666,317
MurmanskRussia 10,4026,464
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3995,840
MatamSenegal 4,0782,534
MogadishuSomalia 9,4645,881
MadridSpain 6,7474,193
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7364,186
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1654,453
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3783,963
MelillaSpain 6,3573,951
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6914,158
MalakalSudan 8,1565,068
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5574,696
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8144,855
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,3329,527
Mae SariangThailand 15,3389,531
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,4149,578
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0719,987
MalatyaTurkey 9,6535,998
MersinTurkey 9,3095,785
MuglaTurkey 8,8025,470
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9134,917
ManstonUk 7,9004,909
MeloUruguay 2,8761,787
MercedesUruguay 3,1801,976
MontevideoUruguay 3,2101,995
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7164,173
Madison, FlUsa 6,5524,071
Madison, InUsa 7,2474,504
Madison, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8164,857
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1045,036
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7744,831
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4834,650
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Marion, InUsa 7,4544,632
Marion, NcUsa 6,8304,244
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9394,933
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5434,687
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8004,225
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3507,674
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0894,405
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5265,919
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0734,395
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1205,046
Medford, WiUsa 8,0144,980
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5765,329
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3444,564
Mena, ArUsa 7,6504,754
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0814,400
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6724,767
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7354,807
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9953,725
Midland, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Milan, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4285,237
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1235,669
Milford, DeUsa 6,6224,115
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6894,157
Millen, GaUsa 6,5994,101
Millport, OhUsa 7,1384,435
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6924,159
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7114,792
Minden, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1825,084
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7276,044
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9414,313
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6634,141
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8974,286
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9195,542
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7064,167
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4223,991
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8304,244
Moro, OrUsa 10,1846,328
Morris, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7714,829
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8364,248
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4104,605
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8214,860
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6054,726
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8844,278
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1284,430
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6224,736
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7994,847
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8522,394
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2792,659
MaracayVenezuela 3,8882,416
MaturinVenezuela 3,4662,154
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1612,586
MeridaVenezuela 4,1142,557
MagoyeZambia 7,2404,499
MansaZambia 7,4274,615
MbalaZambia 7,7294,803
MfuweZambia 7,7334,805
MisamfuZambia 7,7014,786
MonguZambia 6,7714,207
MpikaZambia 7,6964,783
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7964,845
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3144,545
MumbwaZambia 7,2044,477
MwinilungaZambia 6,9414,313
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5554,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -