Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3337,664
NeuquenArgentina 4,2682,652
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5352,196
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7429,161
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,89210,497
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8649,237
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0189,332
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7163,552
NatitingouBenin 5,0563,142
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,362846
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1773,839
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8233,618
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7284,803
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4986,524
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0864,403
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6834,775
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9456,801
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5645,943
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4704,642
N’DjamenaChad 6,5054,042
NanchangChina 16,73810,401
NanjingChina 16,72810,395
NanningChina 16,30810,134
NicosiaCyprus 9,1365,677
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6935,402
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7092,926
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7682,963
NegeleEthiopia 8,9055,533
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9069,263
NandiFiji 14,9069,263
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6265,982
NancyFrance 7,9404,934
NantesFrance 7,4104,605
NiceFrance 7,6294,741
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6405,369
NurembergGermany 8,2705,139
NurnbergGermany 8,2675,137
NaxosGreece 8,5545,316
NanortalikGreenland 7,8644,887
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9804,959
NordGreenland 10,3046,403
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3625,196
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9842,476
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3508,296
New DelhiIndia 13,1398,165
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9144,918
NaganoJapan 17,08810,618
NagasakiJapan 17,29910,750
NagoJapan 17,77511,046
NagoyaJapan 17,23910,712
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,79111,056
NaraJapan 17,27210,733
NazeJapan 17,70311,001
NemuroJapan 16,32610,145
NiigataJapan 16,95510,536
NikkoJapan 17,08810,618
NobeokaJapan 17,38410,802
NairobiKenya 8,4565,255
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3748,311
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8748,000
NidaLithuania 9,1875,709
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4885,896
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3795,829
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0104,978
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9884,964
NaraMali 4,5322,816
NioroMali 4,3622,711
NemaMauritania 4,6322,879
NouakchottMauritania 4,0792,535
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4219,582
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3238,279
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3708,308
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7243,557
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3983,976
NiameyNiger 5,2923,288
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8226,103
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2576,374
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3866,454
NawabshahPakistan 12,2717,625
NokkundiPakistan 11,7317,290
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6741,662
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,83011,080
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,1776,946
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,0829,372
NikolaevRussia 9,4795,890
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,2659,486
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5689,053
NizneangarskRussia 14,2938,882
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,8778,624
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5577,182
NovgorodRussia 9,9026,153
NovosibirskRussia 12,9728,061
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4258,342
No. 6Sudan 8,5795,331
NyalaSudan 7,5174,671
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0689,985
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5899,687
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5439,659
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6299,712
NarathiwatThailand 15,7199,768
NigdeTurkey 9,3535,812
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0536,868
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6776,013
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3614,574
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3614,574
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1664,453
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2464,503
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7644,825
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6674,143
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7164,173
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0774,398
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0094,977
New London, WiUsa 7,8634,886
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0424,376
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0614,388
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1805,083
New YorkUsa 6,7354,185
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6934,159
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7094,169
Newark, NjUsa 6,7184,175
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8094,853
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6874,155
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9954,968
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8374,248
Newport, TnUsa 6,8994,287
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7207,905
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5224,053
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3005,158
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4006,463
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4145,228
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4935,278
Norton, KsUsa 8,3835,209
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2564,509
NdolaZambia 7,3824,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -