Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5364,062
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8743,650
OranArgentina 3,0081,869
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4849,622
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7589,792
OstendeBelgium 7,9674,951
ObidosBrazil 2,0261,259
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8823,033
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1904,468
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1884,467
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,7132,929
OdenseDenmark 8,6475,373
OtavaloEcuador 4,4692,777
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3908,942
OuluFinland 9,9176,162
OroomiehIran 10,2246,353
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5874,714
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1522,580
ObihiroJapan 16,39510,188
OfunatoJapan 16,83010,458
OitaJapan 17,31510,760
OkayamaJapan 17,23410,709
OkinoerabuJapan 17,74611,027
OmaezakiJapan 17,31610,760
OmuJapan 16,21210,074
OnahamaJapan 17,06710,605
OsakaJapan 17,26810,730
OshimaJapan 17,30810,755
OtaruJapan 16,37310,175
OwaseJapan 17,34810,780
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7543,575
OujoaMorocco 6,3843,967
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4929,627
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2358,224
OphirNew Zealand 13,1918,197
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4168,337
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1588,177
OcotalNicaragua 5,8523,636
OrlandNorway 9,2155,726
OsloNorway 8,9855,584
OhotskRussia 14,5709,054
OkhotskRussia 14,5709,054
OlekminskRussia 14,2128,832
OlenekRussia 13,2418,228
OmskRussia 12,3947,702
OnegaRussia 10,4436,490
OrenburgRussia 11,2176,970
OymyakonRussia 14,1378,785
OviedoSpain 6,8724,270
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3685,821
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3775,206
OdessaUkraine 9,3705,823
OvrucUkraine 9,4465,870
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9864,341
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8614,263
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5515,935
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8434,873
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1284,430
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9564,944
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2955,155
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3756,447
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1525,066
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3834,588
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2493,883
Orono, MeUsa 6,8474,255
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8264,863
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0764,397
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3094,542
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -