Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9938,695
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7839,186
ParanaArgentina 3,2212,002
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8301,759
PehuajoArgentina 3,6322,257
PergaminoArgentina 3,3902,107
PigeArgentina 3,8002,362
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4592,149
PosadasArgentina 2,5671,595
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8731,785
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,9972,484
Punta IndioArgentina 3,3162,060
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8259,834
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5433,444
ParakouBenin 5,1333,189
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 305190
ParacatuBrazil 1,112691
ParanaBrazil 959596
ParanaguaBrazil 1,9381,204
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6391,018
ParintinsBrazil 2,1111,312
ParnaibaBrazil 862536
Passo FundoBrazil 2,4071,496
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,195742
PaulistanaBrazil 325202
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 165103
Pedra AzulBrazil 655407
PeixeBrazil 1,023636
PetrolinaBrazil 174108
PicosBrazil 445276
PiraiBrazil 1,442896
PirenopolisBrazil 1,207750
PompeuBrazil 1,153716
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2031,369
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7251,072
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1481,335
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7051,681
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5031,556
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,015631
PosseBrazil 869540
PlevenBulgaria 8,7915,463
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7415,432
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,10210,006
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2516,370
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6135,973
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3264,553
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2414,499
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4325,240
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7424,190
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8025,470
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4275,858
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5146,534
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0226,849
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1355,677
ParronChile 4,1432,575
Puerto AysenChile 5,0193,119
Puerto MonttChile 4,7702,964
Punta ArenasChile 5,5083,423
PingbianChina 16,36310,168
PeralesColombia 4,3002,672
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6272,254
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5233,432
PragueCzech Republic 8,4915,276
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7632,960
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7152,930
PoloDominican Republic 4,7292,939
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7932,978
PichilingueEcuador 4,5572,832
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6672,900
PuyoEcuador 4,3822,723
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9055,534
ParisFrance 7,7454,813
PerpignanFrance 7,2994,536
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4986,524
Port-GentilGabon 5,4193,367
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6573,516
PotsdamGermany 8,5745,328
PatrasGreece 8,3195,170
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8596,126
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8464,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8442,389
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8383,006
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6713,524
PecsHungary 8,4875,274
PambanIndia 13,2898,258
PuneIndia 12,7987,953
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3789,556
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,35810,165
PadovaItaly 8,0414,997
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0384,995
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6754,769
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6634,762
PantelleriaItaly 7,4964,658
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9024,910
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5004,660
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9314,928
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0024,972
PiacenzaItaly 7,8734,892
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8314,867
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0044,974
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8224,861
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0074,976
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8344,868
PrizziItaly 7,6594,760
PakseLaos 16,19510,064
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5289,650
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3136,409
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3196,412
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,05311,218
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3515,189
PatheinMyanmar 15,0129,329
PutaoMyanmar 15,1219,396
PyiMyanmar 15,0479,351
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6109,700
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3278,281
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5973,478
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4023,357
PohangNorth Korea 16,94810,532
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,50810,258
PadidanPakistan 12,2497,612
PanjgurPakistan 11,8517,364
ParachinarPakistan 12,4367,728
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7767,318
PeshawarPakistan 12,5757,814
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,69110,994
PilarParaguay 2,7051,681
PiscoPeru 4,0272,502
PiuraPeru 4,5832,848
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2672,030
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,61010,943
PoznanPoland 8,7855,459
PrzemyslPoland 8,9915,587
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5294,057
PortalegrePortugal 6,4363,999
Porto Portugal 6,5404,064
PavelecRussia 10,2046,341
PecoraRussia 11,3607,059
PermRussia 11,3137,030
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0109,327
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1876,331
PjatigorskRussia 10,2096,344
PoronajskRussia 15,6979,754
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8936,147
Providenja BayRussia 13,0418,104
PskovRussia 9,7146,036
PodorSenegal 4,0312,505
PopradSlovakia 8,7915,463
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0554,384
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2614,512
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0504,381
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3398,289
Port SudanSudan 9,0145,601
ParamariboSuriname 2,5231,568
PiteňSweden 9,7786,076
PalmyraSyria 9,5535,937
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7557,305
PhetchabunThailand 15,6939,752
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5979,692
PhraeThailand 15,5739,677
PhuketThailand 15,3669,549
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3609,545
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7279,773
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5559,666
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3802,100
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5694,704
PoltavaUkraine 9,7576,063
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,0491,894
PradoUruguay 3,2121,996
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1611,964
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Pana, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Paoli, InUsa 7,3154,545
Paris, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4255,235
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9464,316
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0095,598
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8894,903
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9254,925
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0396,238
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8434,252
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Perry, OkUsa 7,9414,935
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7104,170
Philo, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0875,647
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6365,366
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4494,629
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3645,197
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3365,180
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0534,383
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7354,185
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6464,130
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4784,647
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4745,887
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3645,197
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2194,486
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4056,466
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7894,219
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4056,466
Portage, WiUsa 7,8534,880
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7834,215
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3216,413
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9304,928
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5144,670
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9716,196
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5994,101
Princeton, InUsa 7,3864,590
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6654,142
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6495,375
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5962,234
PetaukeZambia 7,6514,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -