Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7967,330
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5316,544
QubaAzerbaijan 10,5926,582
QuixeramobimBrazil 582362
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,1896,332
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1154,422
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4846,515
QuinteroChile 4,1312,567
QingdaoChina 16,50310,255
QiqiharChina 15,6159,703
QuitoEcuador 4,4802,784
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2378,226
QuettaPakistan 12,1377,542
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6284,119
Quang TriVietnam 16,33010,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -