Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2522,021
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9731,848
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5842,227
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,3223,307
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9261,818
RosarioArgentina 3,3282,068
RichmondAustralia 15,0049,324
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,10810,010
RecifeBrazil 549341
RemansoBrazil 319198
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1181,938
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,448900
Rio NegroBrazil 2,0621,282
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,503934
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8986,151
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6075,348
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2295,735
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2325,737
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1896,332
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3104,542
RuoqiangChina 13,9408,662
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6292,877
RandersDenmark 8,7045,409
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8132,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7472,950
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5244,676
RumipambaEcuador 4,4662,775
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0795,642
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9915,587
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8895,524
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2301,385
RostockGermany 8,6445,372
RhodesGreece 8,7455,434
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7595,443
ReykhólarIceland 8,5565,317
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4215,233
RamsarIran 10,6996,648
RashtIran 10,6146,595
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6544,756
RadicofaniItaly 7,8684,890
Resia PassItaly 8,0495,002
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9974,969
RivoltoItaly 8,1515,065
Rolle PassItaly 8,0945,030
RomeItaly 7,8574,882
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8294,865
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1685,076
RumoiJapan 16,28810,121
RigaLatvia 9,4365,863
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3095,785
RodriguesMauritius 10,9216,786
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,1618,799
RabatMorocco 6,0223,742
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1619,421
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3983,976
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3598,301
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2248,217
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,504
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4718,371
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1718,185
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5588,425
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3698,308
RivasNicaragua 5,6873,534
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3277,660
RebolyRussia 10,1036,278
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0526,246
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0966,274
RagaSudan 7,4924,656
RashadSudan 8,1575,069
RenkSudan 8,3365,180
RumbekSudan 7,8744,893
RanongThailand 15,4139,578
Roi EtThailand 15,9649,920
RizeTurkey 9,9296,170
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8107,339
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3395,804
RomnyUkraine 9,7266,044
RovnoUkraine 9,2435,744
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0266,852
RochaUruguay 3,0791,914
Racine, WiUsa 7,6894,778
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6054,105
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8235,482
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8255,484
Reading, PaUsa 6,7864,217
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1646,316
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3115,786
Redding, CaUsa 10,1766,324
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5465,932
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9426,178
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5194,673
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6404,126
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6404,126
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7934,221
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1114,419
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Rockville, InUsa 7,4514,630
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1295,051
Rome, GaUsa 6,9034,290
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6105,351
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2926,395
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4315,239
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6804,151
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7264,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -