Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0337,477
ShkoderAlbania 8,3575,193
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1354,434
SaltaArgentina 3,1941,985
San AntonioArgentina 4,2182,621
San LuisArgentina 3,7502,331
San RafaelArgentina 3,9892,479
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8382,385
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2452,017
SarmientoArgentina 4,8273,000
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9589,295
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9669,300
SalzburgAustria 8,2675,137
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4786,511
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5986,585
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5886,580
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6113,487
SaveBenin 5,0583,143
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6991,677
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3785,206
SalvadorBrazil 300186
Santa MariaBrazil 2,6121,623
SantaremBrazil 1,9201,193
SantosBrazil 1,6751,041
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,580982
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,457905
Sao GoncaloBrazil 427265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2731,412
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,5841,606
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,433891
Sao LuisBrazil 1,038645
Sao MateusBrazil 921572
São PauloBrazil 1,6471,024
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,512939
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2202,001
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9760
SerrinhaBrazil 13886
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,136706
SobralBrazil 758471
SoureBrazil 1,488924
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 574356
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9401,827
SurubimBrazil 488303
SadovoBulgaria 8,7545,440
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6015,345
SofiaBulgaria 8,6645,384
SiemreapCambodia 15,9969,940
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3973,975
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5805,953
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7484,193
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3955,838
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4425,867
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7584,821
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6964,783
Scott, SkCanada 9,5835,955
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2334,495
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5904,095
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0084,355
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4057,088
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4675,261
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0616,252
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8206,723
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8244,241
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7794,213
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4195,853
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4275,858
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6254,117
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9843,097
SalCape Verde 3,5162,185
SantiagoChile 4,1002,548
SewellChile 4,1092,554
ShanghaiChina 16,97010,545
ShantouChina 17,08910,619
ShenyangChina 16,15210,037
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3373,317
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5452,825
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4463,384
SibenikCroatia 8,1975,094
SplitCroatia 8,2205,108
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8565,503
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6255,359
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7402,946
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5952,855
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6502,890
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7532,954
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6562,893
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6522,891
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7872,975
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7002,920
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7752,967
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5482,826
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6782,907
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7832,972
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8363,005
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6432,885
San GabrielEcuador 4,4332,755
SalloumEgypt 8,2895,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2175,106
SohagEgypt 8,6895,399
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9835,582
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1243,806
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,8873,037
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0896,270
StrasbourgFrance 8,0074,976
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1101,311
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4071,496
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0336,235
SchleswigGermany 8,5425,308
StuttgartGermany 8,1105,040
SamosGreece 8,7055,409
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5695,325
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3765,205
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6625,382
SiguiriGuinea 4,1232,562
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1313,810
SzegedHungary 8,6255,359
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4585,256
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5105,288
SagarIndia 13,3168,274
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8717,998
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,56911,539
SemnanIran 10,9246,788
ShahroudIran 11,0716,880
ShirazIran 10,7596,686
ShannonIreland 7,5924,718
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6744,769
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0805,021
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1445,061
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8334,867
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5114,667
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9734,955
SigonellaItaly 7,7514,817
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0562,521
SagaJapan 17,26310,727
SaigoJapan 17,05510,598
SakaiJapan 17,12310,640
SakataJapan 16,84710,469
SapporoJapan 16,38710,183
SaseboJapan 17,25010,719
SendaiJapan 16,92110,515
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,41510,822
ShimonosekiJapan 17,21710,699
ShinjoJapan 16,86510,480
ShionomisakiJapan 17,40610,817
ShirakawaJapan 17,04610,593
ShizuokaJapan 17,27610,736
SumotoJapan 17,29310,746
SuttsuJapan 16,41610,201
SuwaJapan 17,15510,660
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7742,967
SavannakhetLaos 16,0649,982
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3495,810
SiluteLithuania 9,2145,726
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5035,284
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6666,007
SalimaMalawi 8,0114,978
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,47410,859
SibuMalaysia 16,70410,380
SanMali 4,6312,878
SegouMali 4,5172,807
SikassoMali 4,4352,756
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6136,595
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8214,239
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7859,187
SainshandMongolia 15,1989,444
SafiMorocco 5,7243,557
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4153,365
SittweMyanmar 14,7929,192
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6945,403
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4016,463
SaiqOman 11,1636,937
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7036,651
SurOman 11,3437,049
SialkotPakistan 12,8577,989
SibbiPakistan 12,2327,601
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6001,615
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9212,436
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,34911,402
SandomierzPoland 8,9735,576
SniezkaPoland 8,6185,355
SuwalkiPoland 9,2315,736
SzczecinPoland 8,7255,422
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1533,823
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4743,401
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3462,700
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0886,268
Satu MareRomania 8,8935,526
SibiuRomania 8,8725,513
SulinaRomania 9,2445,745
SadrinskRussia 11,7717,315
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9136,160
SalekhardRussia 11,7757,317
SaratovRussia 10,5966,584
SejmcanRussia 14,1058,765
SelagoncyRussia 13,4958,386
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8259,834
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9489,289
SmolenskRussia 9,7946,086
SociRussia 9,9426,178
SortovalaRussia 10,0096,220
SuntarRussia 13,9728,682
SurgutRussia 12,2327,601
SverdlovskRussia 11,5817,196
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0326,855
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1062,551
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2283,249
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4386,487
SingaporeSingapore 15,8369,841
SliacSlovakia 8,6995,405
SeoulSouth Korea 16,70010,377
SineijuSouth Korea 16,34510,157
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6834,153
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0674,391
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9894,343
SevilleSpain 6,3573,950
SennarSudan 8,4745,266
ShambatSudan 8,4225,233
ShendiSudan 8,5455,310
StenseleSweden 9,5945,962
StockholmSweden 9,2765,764
StorlienSweden 9,2815,767
SundsvallSweden 9,4455,869
SantisSwitzerland 8,0124,979
SongeaTanzania 8,1625,072
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0039,944
SongkhlaThailand 15,5989,693
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5949,690
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4639,609
SurinThailand 15,9549,914
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9683,087
SokodeTogo 4,9693,088
SfaxTunisia 7,2694,517
SousseTunisia 7,3354,558
SamsunTurkey 9,5985,964
SiirtTurkey 9,9656,192
SivasTurkey 9,6065,969
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6317,228
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4394,623
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1955,093
SarataUkraine 9,2745,763
SarnyUkraine 9,3075,784
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5485,933
SumyUkraine 9,8106,096
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9816,823
SaltoUruguay 3,0251,880
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0616,252
Safford, AzUsa 8,8935,527
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9324,307
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2733,898
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6034,725
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1805,083
Salem, InUsa 7,3154,545
Salem, OrUsa 10,3366,423
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3455,807
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9984,970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7344,806
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5235,918
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1146,285
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3452,700
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9286,170
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3015,159
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7584,200
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7534,818
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4974,037
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3595,194
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3154,545
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3476,430
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3416,426
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9394,933
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3566,435
Selma, AlUsa 6,9244,303
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6814,152
Seymour, InUsa 7,3154,545
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1774,460
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1275,672
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4954,657
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3415,183
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5234,675
Southport, NcUsa 6,4113,984
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9864,341
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9344,930
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9996,213
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1565,068
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6234,737
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7334,805
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3558,299
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2795,144
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9724,954
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7354,185
State College, PaUsa 6,9344,309
State University, MsUsa 7,1414,438
State University, NmUsa 8,5915,339
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7994,225
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9305,549
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7964,845
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1815,084
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7134,171
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6504,754
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4874,031
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1346,297
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8074,852
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0274,367
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1337,540
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1952,607
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7202,312
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9381,826
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1093,175
SocotraYemen 10,6006,587
SenangaZambia 6,7784,212
SerenjeZambia 7,5494,691
SeshekeZambia 6,8804,275
SolweziZambia 7,1474,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -