Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0457,485
TiranaAlbania 8,3335,178
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1133,799
TebessaAlgeria 7,1234,427
TimimounAlgeria 6,1223,804
TindoufAlgeria 5,4053,359
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8174,236
TrelewArgentina 4,4232,749
TucumanArgentina 3,2702,032
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59610,313
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,59710,313
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,67310,982
TibooburraAustralia 15,5809,681
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64810,345
TshaneBotswana 6,6224,115
TaguatingaBrazil 808502
TarauacaBrazil 3,4612,151
TauaBrazil 508316
TefeBrazil 2,9101,808
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 859534
TeresinaBrazil 710441
TiriosBrazil 2,3191,441
TorresBrazil 2,3651,469
TracuateuaBrazil 1,339832
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7551,091
TriunfoBrazil 315195
TucuruiBrazil 1,370851
TuriacuBrazil 1,180734
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8046,092
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2026,961
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1975,715
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0746,260
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1225,669
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1705,077
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7484,815
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2494,505
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1864,465
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5785,331
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7024,165
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,5662,837
TaiyuanChina 15,8909,874
TaoyuanChina 17,39510,809
TengchongChina 15,2819,496
TønderDenmark 8,5385,306
TylstrupDenmark 8,7535,439
TystofteDenmark 8,6815,394
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7462,949
TahrirEgypt 8,7445,434
TantaEgypt 8,7765,454
TallinEstonia 9,5975,964
TartuEstonia 9,6365,988
TampereFinland 9,6656,006
TurkuFinland 9,5435,930
ToulonFrance 7,5104,667
ToulouseFrance 7,2814,525
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3747,068
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5507,177
TchibanGabon 5,6143,489
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3066,404
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0434,998
TamaleGhana 4,7892,976
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5275,299
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3365,180
TimehriGuyana 2,8191,752
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9443,694
TelaHonduras 6,0493,759
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0318,098
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0318,098
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,74410,405
TabrizIran 10,3406,425
TeheranIran 10,7376,672
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1705,698
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1015,034
TarvisioItaly 8,2195,107
TermoliItaly 8,0314,990
TorinoItaly 7,7594,822
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7674,826
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6024,724
TrevicoItaly 7,9904,965
TrevisoItaly 8,0765,018
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1775,081
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7584,821
TabouIvory Coast 3,9022,425
TadotsuJapan 17,27110,732
TakadaJapan 17,04010,589
TakamatsuJapan 17,27510,735
TakayamaJapan 17,13410,647
TanegashimaJapan 17,54610,904
TatenoJapan 17,16510,667
TateyamaJapan 17,28410,740
TokushimaJapan 17,31410,759
TokyoJapan 17,20610,692
TomakomaiJapan 16,43610,213
TottoriJapan 17,15410,660
ToyamaJapan 17,07210,609
ToyookaJapan 17,16110,664
TsuJapan 17,28010,738
TsurugaJapan 17,17210,671
TsuyamaJapan 17,19410,684
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8107,339
TripoliLebanon 9,3305,798
TobrukLibya 8,1945,092
TripoliLibya 7,3384,560
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2935,775
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5135,912
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1455,683
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8465,497
ThyoloMalawi 8,0495,002
TawauMalaysia 17,40910,818
TessalitMali 5,5703,461
TimbuktuMali 5,0063,111
TombMali 5,0053,110
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4422,760
TacubayaMexico 7,3494,567
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3394,561
TarialanMongolia 14,3968,946
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2228,838
TsetserlegMongolia 14,5039,013
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9439,286
TangierMorocco 6,2143,862
TarfayaMorocco 5,1203,182
TazaMorocco 6,2063,857
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2179,456
TaungooMyanmar 15,1789,431
ThandweMyanmar 14,9599,296
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4589,606
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5898,445
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1288,158
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2728,248
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4378,350
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1998,202
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3598,302
TahouaNiger 5,6593,517
TillaberyNiger 5,2623,270
TaejonNorth Korea 16,83410,461
TromsoNorway 9,9436,179
TrondheimNorway 9,2265,733
ThumraitOman 10,7066,653
TacnaPeru 3,4382,136
TarapotoPeru 4,0982,546
TrujilloPeru 4,3732,717
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,30111,373
TorunPoland 8,9225,544
TimisoaraRomania 8,6765,392
TambovRussia 10,3106,407
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9297,413
TaraRussia 12,4057,708
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3137,652
TermezRussia 12,1747,565
TernejRussia 16,15210,037
TobolskRussia 12,0187,468
TomskRussia 13,0268,094
Tot’MaRussia 10,5756,571
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,3177,032
TuapseRussia 9,9036,154
TuraRussia 13,2558,237
TurukhanskRussia 12,6957,889
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4025,842
TortosaSpain 7,0094,355
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5018,390
TokerSudan 9,0355,614
TartousSyria 9,3525,811
TaipeiTaiwan 17,42110,825
TaboraTanzania 7,9554,944
TakThailand 15,4769,617
TrangThailand 15,4949,628
TabligboTogo 4,8973,043
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0082,491
TunisTunisia 7,3704,580
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9466,802
TireeUk 8,0184,983
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0895,026
TernopilUkraine 9,1625,693
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,9661,843
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7814,214
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1017,520
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9124,295
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6144,110
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3133,923
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5274,056
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6634,140
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Temple, TxUsa 7,7154,794
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0984,411
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0024,351
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2814,525
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9894,965
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3645,819
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0054,975
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9334,308
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5515,314
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6354,123
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9505,562
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8644,887
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0444,377
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2205,108
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3217,656
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1471,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -