Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,5523,450
UaupesBrazil 3,2892,044
UbatubaBrazil 1,571976
UberabaBrazil 1,388863
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8746,136
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7318,533
UpernavikGreenland 9,3345,800
UummannaqGreenland 9,0705,636
UdineItaly 8,1695,076
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7014,785
UenoJapan 17,27010,732
UnzendakeJapan 17,31510,760
UrakawaJapan 16,48110,241
UshibukaJapan 17,35910,787
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,11010,632
UwajimaJapan 17,34710,779
UkmergeLithuania 9,3935,837
UtenaLithuania 9,4525,874
UlaangomMongolia 13,7798,562
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7889,190
UlgiiMongolia 13,6818,502
UliastaiMongolia 14,1958,821
UmnugoviMongolia 13,7948,572
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,0399,345
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,85210,472
UfaRussia 11,2807,010
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,8707,376
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,5289,028
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4478,978
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,4678,990
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1346,919
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5779,059
Ust-MajaRussia 14,4378,971
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6188,462
Umm BeninSudan 8,4955,279
UmeňSweden 9,6445,993
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,09810,004
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8609,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5729,676
UrfaTurkey 9,6716,010
UsakTurkey 8,9475,560
Uman’Ukraine 9,4305,860
UzgorodUkraine 8,8965,528
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9754,334
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2624,512
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2444,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -