Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8969,257
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5569,045
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0659,362
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,87410,486
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3419,533
WoomeraAustralia 15,3729,552
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82110,453
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5174,671
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2914,531
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9866,827
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3327,042
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4334,619
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7405,431
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2675,759
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1322,568
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2308,222
WajimaJapan 16,99310,560
WakamatsuJapan 17,00610,568
WakayamaJapan 17,31010,756
WakkanaiJapan 16,12410,020
WajirKenya 8,8835,520
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8573,639
WindhoekNamibia 6,1283,808
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4248,342
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4188,338
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2728,247
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,473
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5688,432
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6838,503
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2158,212
WintonNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WarsawPoland 9,0085,598
WroclawPoland 8,7085,411
WonsanSouth Korea 16,55810,290
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4845,272
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4955,279
WauSudan 7,7194,797
WaddingtonUk 7,9694,952
Waco, TxUsa 7,7304,804
Wake IslandUsa 17,05710,599
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8164,236
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0106,221
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Warren, OhUsa 7,1384,435
Warren, PaUsa 7,0974,410
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6634,762
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7294,182
Washington, IaUsa 7,8584,883
Washington, InUsa 7,3834,588
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2804,524
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0954,409
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4405,245
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7864,838
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1154,421
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5184,050
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0804,400
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1914,469
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7294,803
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0624,388
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7624,202
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0353,750
West Point, GaUsa 6,8374,248
West Point, NyUsa 6,7354,185
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3844,588
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9554,943
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0635,011
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1156,286
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8584,261
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5804,089
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9174,298
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0545,627
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7624,202
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7114,171
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4243,992
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0094,355
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1775,081
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8196,101
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3645,197
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6164,112
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0325,613
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6894,157
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8214,239
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1814,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -