Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2386,362
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5246,540
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4656,503
YaoundeCameroon 5,8453,632
YokoCameroon 5,9903,722
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6134,110
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2886,393
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1355,677
YanjiChina 16,24910,097
YichangChina 16,23610,089
YinchuanChina 15,3849,560
YiningChina 13,2448,230
YariguiesColombia 4,2842,662
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6792,908
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7862,974
YazdIran 10,9536,806
YakushimaJapan 17,56610,916
YamagataJapan 16,92110,515
YamaguchiJapan 17,21410,697
YokkaichiJapan 17,25810,724
YokohamaJapan 17,23310,708
YonagoJapan 17,13710,649
YonagunijimaJapan 17,58010,925
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,71012,248
YeMyanmar 15,3489,537
YolaNigeria 6,1303,810
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,01010,570
YurimaguasPeru 4,0812,536
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5817,196
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,9489,910
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4167,094
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1896,331
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5907,202
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4085,846
York, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1384,436
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2905,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -