Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6597,245
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2235,110
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4446,490
Ze DocaBrazil 1,015631
ZhengzhouChina 16,16710,047
ZhijiangChina 16,26210,105
ZagrebCroatia 8,3285,175
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1215,047
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2275,113
ZahedanIran 11,5557,180
ZanjanIran 10,5036,527
ZacatecasMexico 7,8134,855
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,3909,564
ZinderNiger 5,9683,708
ZhobPakistan 12,3847,696
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,93011,142
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,93011,142
ZamoscPoland 9,0655,633
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6815,394
ZigalovoRussia 14,1828,813
ZiganskRussia 13,6188,462
ZyryankaRussia 13,8178,586
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9894,343
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9764,956
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6325,364
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2485,747
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7246,043
ZitomirUkraine 9,3945,838
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5955,962
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,6225,979
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3025,780
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1135,041
ZambeziZambia 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -