Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Santo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Santo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Santo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3547,677
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4687,748
JuninArgentina 3,4652,153
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,8121,126
JacobinaBrazil 15295
JaguaruanaBrazil 651404
Joao PessoaBrazil 612380
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,096681
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,332828
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7986,088
JiuquanChina 14,7349,156
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4593,392
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7542,954
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7952,979
JoensuuFinland 9,9986,213
JokioinenFinland 9,6185,977
JyvskylFinland 9,8026,091
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9045,533
JulianehbGreenland 7,9344,930
JagdalpurIndia 13,6618,489
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8359,840
JerusalemIsrael 9,1945,713
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6723,524
JosNigeria 5,7893,598
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3365,801
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3475,808
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2867,635
JhelumPakistan 12,7777,940
JiwaniPakistan 11,6067,212
JuliacaPeru 3,3862,104
JakutskRussia 14,2118,831
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4366,485
JenisejskRussia 13,3098,270
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,24810,097
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,9509,912
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6822,288
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2705,761
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4965,901
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2664,515
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2923,910
JubaSudan 8,0314,991
JokkmokkSweden 9,7906,084
JönköpingSweden 8,9905,587
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9845,583
JendoubaTunisia 7,2434,501
JerbaTunisia 7,2234,489
JerseyUk 7,5574,696
JaltaUkraine 9,5435,930
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1854,465
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2914,531
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4193,989
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9604,325
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3017,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -